Sexual Harrassment / Assault Response and Prevention Hotline (24/7) 334-470-6629

B.E.S.T - Better Empowered Soldiers Today :: Strengthening Soldiers in the Military through Mentorship and Social Opportunities

Fort Rucker WX Operations and Aviation Products

Local Area Map

Ozark Enterprise Daleville Dothan

Federal Voting Assistance Program

CodeRED Emergency Notification System

Army Flier

Corvias

ICE - Interactive Customer Evaluation

iSalute - Suspicious Activity Reporting

Fort Rucker Phone Directory

Area Code (334) | DSN (558)

ACAP 255-1117
ACS 255-3815
AER 255-2341
AFGE-1815 255-3460/9499
Ambulance 911
AAFES - Main PX 503-9044
AAFES - Flower Shop 598-1678
AAFES - Four Seasons 503-9338
AAFES - Shopette 503-9338
AAFES - Auto Pride 503-9338
Auto Skills 255-9725
Bowling Center 255-9503
Center Issue Facility 255-9573
Chaplain 255-2989
Chaplain - Religious Education Center 255-3946
Child Development Services 255-2262
Claims - Household Goods 255-2517
Clothing Sales 255-3313
Club - The Landing 598-2426
Commissary 255-9177/2212
Commissary - Bakery 255-3826
Contracting 255-3407
Corvias Military Housing 503-3600
Dental Clinic 255-2367
Education Center 255-2378/9288
Equal Opportunity 255-2240
Equestrian Center / Stables 598-3384
Emergency Operations Center 255-9776/9777
Finance 255-9939
Finance - Pay Inquiries 255-9963
Fire Emergency 911
Fire Station 255-2217/3487
Golf (Silver Wings) 598-2449
Housing 255-3705
ID Cards 255-2437
Inspector General 255-2118
Information 255-3400
Inprocessing / Outprocessing 255-1814
JAG 255-2547
Learning Center 255-3941
Library 255-3885/3695
Lodging 598-5216
Lyster Army Health Clinic 255-7883
Lyster - Appointments 255-7000
Lyster - Health Nurse Line 255-7930
Lyster - Lab 255-7063
Lyster - Patient Rep Officer 255-7233/7023
Lyster - Pharmacy 255-7175
Lyster - Radiology 255-7155/7156
Mail Center 255-3539
MP Station 255-2222
MWR 255-2100
Museum 255-2893
Outdoor Recreation 255-4305
Photo Lab 255-2805
Poison Control 800-462-0800
Post Office 598-6446
Public Affairs Office 255-2551
Red Cross 255-7212/7215
Red Cross - After Hours 877-272-7337
Retirement Services 255-9124
Fort Rucker Elementary School 255-1607
School Liaison 255-9812
Skills, Arts and Crafts Shop 255-9020
Staff Duty Officer 255-3100
Theater 255-2408
Thrift Shop 255-9595
Transportation 255-2410
Training Service Center 255-2950
TRICARE 800-444-5445
Utilities Clearing 255-3554
Utilities - Emergency 255-9041
Vet 255-9061
Victim Advocate 255-9644 or 379-7947
Wellness Center 255-9896/9895
Youth Services 255-9108

This is an official U.S. Army web site.

The appearance of external hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the U.S. Army of this Website or the information, products, or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and MWR sites, the U.S. Army does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this Website.